×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from Nigeria to United States
(Modify Search)
  • Themes
  • Destinations
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from Nigeria to United States

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
Royal Air Maroc 2 results 199,933 View Flights
Delta Air Lines 175 results 211,179 View Flights
KLM 126 results 216,011 View Flights
United Airlines 68 results 217,104 View Flights
Ethiopian Airlines 1 result 217,909 View Flights
Air France 380 results 220,382 View Flights
British Airways 71 results 237,447 View Flights
Lufthansa 93 results 248,167 View Flights
Emirates 4 results 255,709 View Flights
Brussels Airlines 8 results 256,213 View Flights
Arik Air 1 result 281,139 View Flights
American Airlines 31 results 305,461 View Flights
Virgin Atlantic Airways 23 results 308,349 View Flights
Iberia 5 results 357,066 View Flights
Air Berlin 2 results 1,136,402 View Flights
Themes Results Price View
View All Themes View Cities
LGBT-friendly 595 results 199,933 View Cities
Entertainment 591 results 199,933 View Cities
Family-friendly 583 results 199,933 View Cities
Historical 576 results 199,933 View Cities
Shopping 540 results 199,933 View Cities
Foodie 537 results 199,933 View Cities
Cultural 537 results 199,933 View Cities
Senior-friendly 529 results 199,933 View Cities
Beach 40 results 252,402 View Cities
Outdoor 36 results 252,402 View Cities
Cities Results Price View
View All Cities View Flights
New York 436 results 199,933 View Flights
Washington 29 results 217,104 View Flights
Miami 12 results 252,402 View Flights
Houston 22 results 264,932 View Flights
Dallas/Fort Worth 64 results 270,607 View Flights
Atlanta 40 results 274,483 View Flights
Los Angeles 99 results 274,483 View Flights
Chicago 27 results 286,593 View Flights
New Orleans 60 results 310,357 View Flights
Denver 9 results 313,694 View Flights
San Francisco 102 results 336,421 View Flights
Las Vegas 13 results 343,820 View Flights
McAllen 2 results 347,051 View Flights
Baton Rouge 2 results 362,556 View Flights
Boston 16 results 375,332 View Flights
Raleigh/Durham 6 results 394,981 View Flights
Minneapolis/St Paul 11 results 425,703 View Flights
Buffalo 5 results 451,058 View Flights
Baltimore 8 results 518,552 View Flights
Orlando 2 results 537,301 View Flights
Depart: Tue, 31 Mar Return: Sat, 11 Apr Lagos to New York Tue, 31 Mar - Sat, 11 Apr
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop 16h 25m
6:50 am LOS - 5:15 pm JFK
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop 16h 30m
7:30 am JFK - 6:00 am (+1) LOS
195,230
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Casablanca

LOS
6:50 am
5h 30m
CMN
11:20 am
2h 40m
CMN
2:00 pm
8h 15m
JFK
5:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AT554
6:50 am, 31 Mar Tue
LOS Lagos
11:20 am, 31 Mar Tue
CMN Casablanca
5h 30m
2h 40m layover in Casablanca (CMN)
AT200
2:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
CMN Casablanca
5:15 pm, 31 Mar Tue
JFK New York
8h 15m

Return: New York to Lagos via Casablanca

JFK
7:30 am
7h 25m
CMN
7:55 pm
5h 30m
CMN
1:25 am
3h 35m
LOS
6:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AT205
7:30 am, 11 Apr Sat
JFK New York
7:55 pm, 11 Apr Sat
CMN Casablanca
7h 25m
5h 30m layover in Casablanca (CMN)
AT555
1:25 am, 12 Apr Sun
CMN Casablanca
6:00 am, 12 Apr Sun
LOS Lagos
3h 35m
Depart: Tue, 31 Mar Return: Sat, 11 Apr Lagos to New York Tue, 31 Mar - Sat, 11 Apr
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 20h 5m
9:35 pm LOS - 11:40 am (+1) JFK
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 20m
3:00 pm LGA - 2:20 pm (+1) LOS
206,212
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Amsterdam

LOS
9:35 pm
8h 5m
AMS
5:40 am (+1)
3h 30m
AMS
9:10 am
8h 30m
JFK
11:40 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL9477
9:35 pm, 31 Mar Tue
LOS Lagos
5:40 am, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
8h 5m

* Operated by KLM

3h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
DL274
9:10 am, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
11:40 am, 1 Apr Wed
JFK New York
8h 30m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

LGA
3:00 pm
2h 40m
ATL
5:40 pm
4h 10m
ATL
9:50 pm
10h 30m
LOS
2:20 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL1386
3:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
LGA New York
5:40 pm, 11 Apr Sat
ATL Atlanta
2h 40m
4h 10m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
9:50 pm, 11 Apr Sat
ATL Atlanta
2:20 pm, 12 Apr Sun
LOS Lagos
10h 30m
Depart: Wed, 13 May Return: Thu, 4 Jun Lagos to New York Wed, 13 May - Thu, 4 Jun
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 25m
9:35 pm LOS - 10:00 am (+1) LGA
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 15h 50m
6:00 pm LGA - 3:50 pm (+1) LOS
207,630
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Atlanta

LOS
9:35 pm
13h 55m
ATL
5:30 am (+1)
2h 15m
ATL
7:45 am
2h 15m
LGA
10:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL55
9:35 pm, 13 May Wed
LOS Lagos
5:30 am, 14 May Thu
ATL Atlanta
13h 55m
2h 15m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL986
7:45 am, 14 May Thu
ATL Atlanta
10:00 am, 14 May Thu
LGA New York
2h 15m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

LGA
6:00 pm
2h 35m
ATL
8:35 pm
2h 27m
ATL
11:02 pm
10h 48m
LOS
3:50 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL847
6:00 pm, 4 Jun Thu
LGA New York
8:35 pm, 4 Jun Thu
ATL Atlanta
2h 35m
2h 27m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
11:02 pm, 4 Jun Thu
ATL Atlanta
3:50 pm, 5 Jun Fri
LOS Lagos
10h 48m
Depart: Thu, 12 Feb Return: Mon, 2 Mar Lagos to New York Thu, 12 Feb - Mon, 2 Mar
KLM 1 stop 20h 1m
11:05 pm LOS - 1:06 pm (+1) JFK
KLM 1 stop 19h 32m
6:28 pm EWR - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
216,011
airfrance.com
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Amsterdam

LOS
11:05 pm
6h 45m
AMS
5:50 am (+1)
4h 45m
AMS
10:35 am
8h 31m
JFK
1:06 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL588
11:05 pm, 12 Feb Thu
LOS Lagos
5:50 am, 13 Feb Fri
AMS Amsterdam
6h 45m
4h 45m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL6149
10:35 am, 13 Feb Fri
AMS Amsterdam
1:06 pm, 13 Feb Fri
JFK New York
8h 31m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

Return: New York to Lagos via Amsterdam

EWR
6:28 pm
7h 47m
AMS
8:15 am (+1)
5h
AMS
1:15 pm
6h 45m
LOS
8:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL6178
6:28 pm, 2 Mar Mon
EWR New York
8:15 am, 3 Mar Tue
AMS Amsterdam
7h 47m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

5h layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL587
1:15 pm, 3 Mar Tue
AMS Amsterdam
8:00 pm, 3 Mar Tue
LOS Lagos
6h 45m
Depart: Sat, 17 Jan Return: Thu, 29 Jan Lagos to New York Sat, 17 Jan - Thu, 29 Jan
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 49m
10:05 pm LOS - 9:54 am (+1) LGA
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 14h 50m
7:25 pm JFK - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
210,448
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Atlanta

LOS
10:05 pm
13h 27m
ATL
5:32 am (+1)
2h 13m
ATL
7:45 am
2h 9m
LGA
9:54 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL55
10:05 pm, 17 Jan Sat
LOS Lagos
5:32 am, 18 Jan Sun
ATL Atlanta
13h 27m
2h 13m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL986
7:45 am, 18 Jan Sun
ATL Atlanta
9:54 am, 18 Jan Sun
LGA New York
2h 9m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

JFK
7:25 pm
2h 50m
ATL
10:15 pm
58m
ATL
11:13 pm
11h 2m
LOS
4:15 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL1306
7:25 pm, 29 Jan Thu
JFK New York
10:15 pm, 29 Jan Thu
ATL Atlanta
2h 50m
58m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
11:13 pm, 29 Jan Thu
ATL Atlanta
4:15 pm, 30 Jan Fri
LOS Lagos
11h 2m
Depart: Sat, 17 Jan Return: Thu, 29 Jan Lagos to New York Sat, 17 Jan - Thu, 29 Jan
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 49m
10:05 pm LOS - 9:54 am (+1) LGA
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 14h 45m
7:30 pm LGA - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
210,448
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Atlanta

LOS
10:05 pm
13h 27m
ATL
5:32 am (+1)
2h 13m
ATL
7:45 am
2h 9m
LGA
9:54 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL55
10:05 pm, 17 Jan Sat
LOS Lagos
5:32 am, 18 Jan Sun
ATL Atlanta
13h 27m
2h 13m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL986
7:45 am, 18 Jan Sun
ATL Atlanta
9:54 am, 18 Jan Sun
LGA New York
2h 9m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

LGA
7:30 pm
2h 45m
ATL
10:15 pm
58m
ATL
11:13 pm
11h 2m
LOS
4:15 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL1356
7:30 pm, 29 Jan Thu
LGA New York
10:15 pm, 29 Jan Thu
ATL Atlanta
2h 45m
58m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
11:13 pm, 29 Jan Thu
ATL Atlanta
4:15 pm, 30 Jan Fri
LOS Lagos
11h 2m
Depart: Sat, 17 Jan Return: Thu, 29 Jan Lagos to New York Sat, 17 Jan - Thu, 29 Jan
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 29m
10:05 pm LOS - 10:34 am (+1) JFK
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 14h 45m
7:30 pm LGA - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
210,448
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Atlanta

LOS
10:05 pm
13h 27m
ATL
5:32 am (+1)
2h 53m
ATL
8:25 am
2h 9m
JFK
10:34 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL55
10:05 pm, 17 Jan Sat
LOS Lagos
5:32 am, 18 Jan Sun
ATL Atlanta
13h 27m
2h 53m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL2350
8:25 am, 18 Jan Sun
ATL Atlanta
10:34 am, 18 Jan Sun
JFK New York
2h 9m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

LGA
7:30 pm
2h 45m
ATL
10:15 pm
58m
ATL
11:13 pm
11h 2m
LOS
4:15 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL1356
7:30 pm, 29 Jan Thu
LGA New York
10:15 pm, 29 Jan Thu
ATL Atlanta
2h 45m
58m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
11:13 pm, 29 Jan Thu
ATL Atlanta
4:15 pm, 30 Jan Fri
LOS Lagos
11h 2m
Depart: Sat, 17 Jan Return: Thu, 29 Jan Lagos to New York Sat, 17 Jan - Thu, 29 Jan
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 29m
10:05 pm LOS - 10:34 am (+1) JFK
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 14h 50m
7:25 pm JFK - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
210,448
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Atlanta

LOS
10:05 pm
13h 27m
ATL
5:32 am (+1)
2h 53m
ATL
8:25 am
2h 9m
JFK
10:34 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL55
10:05 pm, 17 Jan Sat
LOS Lagos
5:32 am, 18 Jan Sun
ATL Atlanta
13h 27m
2h 53m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL2350
8:25 am, 18 Jan Sun
ATL Atlanta
10:34 am, 18 Jan Sun
JFK New York
2h 9m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

JFK
7:25 pm
2h 50m
ATL
10:15 pm
58m
ATL
11:13 pm
11h 2m
LOS
4:15 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL1306
7:25 pm, 29 Jan Thu
JFK New York
10:15 pm, 29 Jan Thu
ATL Atlanta
2h 50m
58m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
11:13 pm, 29 Jan Thu
ATL Atlanta
4:15 pm, 30 Jan Fri
LOS Lagos
11h 2m
Depart: Thu, 19 Feb Return: Fri, 31 Jul Lagos to Washington Thu, 19 Feb - Fri, 31 Jul
United Airlines 1 stop 19h 15m
10:10 pm LOS - 11:25 am (+1) DCA
United Airlines 1 stop 16h 50m
5:45 pm DCA - 4:35 pm (+1) LOS
211,997
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to Washington via Houston

LOS
10:10 pm
13h 50m
IAH
5:00 am (+1)
2h 30m
IAH
7:30 am
2h 55m
DCA
11:25 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA143
10:10 pm, 19 Feb Thu
LOS Lagos
5:00 am, 20 Feb Fri
IAH Houston
13h 50m
2h 30m layover in Houston (IAH)
UA1594
7:30 am, 20 Feb Fri
IAH Houston
11:25 am, 20 Feb Fri
DCA Washington
2h 55m

Return: Washington to Lagos via Houston

DCA
5:45 pm
3h 5m
IAH
7:50 pm
2h 5m
IAH
9:55 pm
11h 40m
LOS
4:35 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA1191
5:45 pm, 31 Jul Fri
DCA Washington
7:50 pm, 31 Jul Fri
IAH Houston
3h 5m
2h 5m layover in Houston (IAH)
UA142
9:55 pm, 31 Jul Fri
IAH Houston
4:35 pm, 1 Aug Sat
LOS Lagos
11h 40m
Depart: Tue, 2 Dec Return: Tue, 9 Dec Lagos to Washington Tue, 2 Dec - Tue, 9 Dec
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 1d 15m
1:15 pm LOS - 7:30 am (+1) IAD
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop 19h 45m
10:30 am IAD - 12:15 pm (+1) LOS
212,784
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to Washington via Addis Ababa

LOS
1:15 pm
5h 10m
ADD
8:25 pm
2h 5m
ADD
10:30 pm
17h
IAD
7:30 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
ET900
1:15 pm, 2 Dec Tue
LOS Lagos
8:25 pm, 2 Dec Tue
ADD Addis Ababa
5h 10m
2h 5m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
ET500
10:30 pm, 2 Dec Tue
ADD Addis Ababa
7:30 am, 3 Dec Wed
IAD Washington
17h

Return: Washington to Lagos via Addis Ababa

IAD
10:30 am
12h 30m
ADD
7:00 am (+1)
2h 10m
ADD
9:10 am
5h 5m
LOS
12:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
ET501
10:30 am, 9 Dec Tue
IAD Washington
7:00 am, 10 Dec Wed
ADD Addis Ababa
12h 30m
2h 10m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
ET901
9:10 am, 10 Dec Wed
ADD Addis Ababa
12:15 pm, 10 Dec Wed
LOS Lagos
5h 5m
Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Wed, 31 Dec Lagos to New York Fri, 28 Nov - Wed, 31 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 36m
10:20 pm LOS - 9:56 am (+1) LGA
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 15h 15m
7:00 pm LGA - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
212,902
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Atlanta

LOS
10:20 pm
13h 10m
ATL
5:30 am (+1)
2h 15m
ATL
7:45 am
2h 11m
LGA
9:56 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL55
10:20 pm, 28 Nov Fri
LOS Lagos
5:30 am, 29 Nov Sat
ATL Atlanta
13h 10m
2h 15m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL986
7:45 am, 29 Nov Sat
ATL Atlanta
9:56 am, 29 Nov Sat
LGA New York
2h 11m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

LGA
7:00 pm
2h 48m
ATL
9:48 pm
1h 17m
ATL
11:05 pm
11h 10m
LOS
4:15 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL1268
7:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
LGA New York
9:48 pm, 31 Dec Wed
ATL Atlanta
2h 48m
1h 17m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
11:05 pm, 31 Dec Wed
ATL Atlanta
4:15 pm, 1 Jan Thu
LOS Lagos
11h 10m
Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Wed, 31 Dec Lagos to New York Fri, 28 Nov - Wed, 31 Dec
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 17h 36m
10:20 pm LOS - 9:56 am (+1) LGA
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 16h
6:15 pm JFK - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
212,902
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Atlanta

LOS
10:20 pm
13h 10m
ATL
5:30 am (+1)
2h 15m
ATL
7:45 am
2h 11m
LGA
9:56 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL55
10:20 pm, 28 Nov Fri
LOS Lagos
5:30 am, 29 Nov Sat
ATL Atlanta
13h 10m
2h 15m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL986
7:45 am, 29 Nov Sat
ATL Atlanta
9:56 am, 29 Nov Sat
LGA New York
2h 11m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

JFK
6:15 pm
2h 47m
ATL
9:02 pm
2h 3m
ATL
11:05 pm
11h 10m
LOS
4:15 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL2510
6:15 pm, 31 Dec Wed
JFK New York
9:02 pm, 31 Dec Wed
ATL Atlanta
2h 47m
2h 3m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
11:05 pm, 31 Dec Wed
ATL Atlanta
4:15 pm, 1 Jan Thu
LOS Lagos
11h 10m
Depart: Tue, 21 Jul Return: Fri, 31 Jul Lagos to New York Tue, 21 Jul - Fri, 31 Jul
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop 16h 25m
6:50 am LOS - 5:15 pm JFK
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop 14h 55m
9:05 am JFK - 6:00 am (+1) LOS
214,178
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Casablanca

LOS
6:50 am
5h 30m
CMN
11:20 am
2h 40m
CMN
2:00 pm
8h 15m
JFK
5:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AT554
6:50 am, 21 Jul Tue
LOS Lagos
11:20 am, 21 Jul Tue
CMN Casablanca
5h 30m
2h 40m layover in Casablanca (CMN)
AT200
2:00 pm, 21 Jul Tue
CMN Casablanca
5:15 pm, 21 Jul Tue
JFK New York
8h 15m

Return: New York to Lagos via Casablanca

JFK
9:05 am
7h 25m
CMN
9:30 pm
3h 55m
CMN
1:25 am
3h 35m
LOS
6:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AT203
9:05 am, 31 Jul Fri
JFK New York
9:30 pm, 31 Jul Fri
CMN Casablanca
7h 25m
3h 55m layover in Casablanca (CMN)
AT555
1:25 am, 1 Aug Sat
CMN Casablanca
6:00 am, 1 Aug Sat
LOS Lagos
3h 35m
Depart: Wed, 13 May Return: Thu, 4 Jun Lagos to New York Wed, 13 May - Thu, 4 Jun
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 18h 25m
9:35 pm LOS - 10:00 am (+1) LGA
Air France 2+ stops 16h 15m
6:00 pm LGA - 4:15 pm (+1) LOS
214,329
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Atlanta

LOS
9:35 pm
13h 55m
ATL
5:30 am (+1)
2h 15m
ATL
7:45 am
2h 15m
LGA
10:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL55
9:35 pm, 13 May Wed
LOS Lagos
5:30 am, 14 May Thu
ATL Atlanta
13h 55m
2h 15m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL986
7:45 am, 14 May Thu
ATL Atlanta
10:00 am, 14 May Thu
LGA New York
2h 15m

Return: New York to Lagos via Boston, Paris

LGA
6:00 pm
1h 20m
BOS
7:20 pm
1h 25m
BOS
8:45 pm
6h 40m
CDG
9:25 am (+1)
1h 30m
CDG
10:55 am
5h 20m
LOS
4:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AF2517
6:00 pm, 4 Jun Thu
LGA New York
7:20 pm, 4 Jun Thu
BOS Boston
1h 20m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

1h 25m layover in Boston (BOS)
AF333
8:45 pm, 4 Jun Thu
BOS Boston
9:25 am, 5 Jun Fri
CDG Paris
6h 40m
1h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
AF3832
10:55 am, 5 Jun Fri
CDG Paris
4:15 pm, 5 Jun Fri
LOS Lagos
5h 20m
Depart: Tue, 31 Mar Return: Sat, 11 Apr Lagos to New York Tue, 31 Mar - Sat, 11 Apr
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 20h 5m
9:35 pm LOS - 11:40 am (+1) JFK
Delta Air Lines 1 stop 14h 20m
6:00 pm EWR - 2:20 pm (+1) LOS
214,677
travelstart.com.ng
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Amsterdam

LOS
9:35 pm
8h 5m
AMS
5:40 am (+1)
3h 30m
AMS
9:10 am
8h 30m
JFK
11:40 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL9477
9:35 pm, 31 Mar Tue
LOS Lagos
5:40 am, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
8h 5m

* Operated by KLM

3h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
DL274
9:10 am, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
11:40 am, 1 Apr Wed
JFK New York
8h 30m

Return: New York to Lagos via Atlanta

EWR
6:00 pm
2h 20m
ATL
8:20 pm
1h 30m
ATL
9:50 pm
10h 30m
LOS
2:20 pm (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
DL2537
6:00 pm, 11 Apr Sat
EWR New York
8:20 pm, 11 Apr Sat
ATL Atlanta
2h 20m
1h 30m layover in Atlanta (ATL)
DL54
9:50 pm, 11 Apr Sat
ATL Atlanta
2:20 pm, 12 Apr Sun
LOS Lagos
10h 30m
Depart: Sat, 17 Jan Return: Thu, 29 Jan Lagos to New York Sat, 17 Jan - Thu, 29 Jan
Air France 1 stop 19h 28m
11:55 pm LOS - 1:23 pm (+1) JFK
KLM 1 stop 16h 20m
9:40 pm JFK - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
220,382
airfrance.com
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Paris

LOS
11:55 pm
6h 25m
CDG
6:20 am (+1)
4h 20m
CDG
10:40 am
8h 43m
JFK
1:23 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AF3849
11:55 pm, 17 Jan Sat
LOS Lagos
6:20 am, 18 Jan Sun
CDG Paris
6h 25m
4h 20m layover in Paris (CDG)
AF3628
10:40 am, 18 Jan Sun
CDG Paris
1:23 pm, 18 Jan Sun
JFK New York
8h 43m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

Return: New York to Lagos via Amsterdam

JFK
9:40 pm
7h 10m
AMS
10:50 am (+1)
2h 25m
AMS
1:15 pm
6h 45m
LOS
8:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL644
9:40 pm, 29 Jan Thu
JFK New York
10:50 am, 30 Jan Fri
AMS Amsterdam
7h 10m
2h 25m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL587
1:15 pm, 30 Jan Fri
AMS Amsterdam
8:00 pm, 30 Jan Fri
LOS Lagos
6h 45m
Depart: Sat, 17 Jan Return: Thu, 29 Jan Lagos to New York Sat, 17 Jan - Thu, 29 Jan
Air France 1 stop 17h 20m
11:55 pm LOS - 11:15 am (+1) JFK
KLM 1 stop 16h 20m
9:40 pm JFK - 8:00 pm (+1) LOS
220,382
airfrance.com
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Paris

LOS
11:55 pm
6h 25m
CDG
6:20 am (+1)
2h 15m
CDG
8:35 am
8h 40m
JFK
11:15 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AF3849
11:55 pm, 17 Jan Sat
LOS Lagos
6:20 am, 18 Jan Sun
CDG Paris
6h 25m
2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
AF22
8:35 am, 18 Jan Sun
CDG Paris
11:15 am, 18 Jan Sun
JFK New York
8h 40m

Return: New York to Lagos via Amsterdam

JFK
9:40 pm
7h 10m
AMS
10:50 am (+1)
2h 25m
AMS
1:15 pm
6h 45m
LOS
8:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL644
9:40 pm, 29 Jan Thu
JFK New York
10:50 am, 30 Jan Fri
AMS Amsterdam
7h 10m
2h 25m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL587
1:15 pm, 30 Jan Fri
AMS Amsterdam
8:00 pm, 30 Jan Fri
LOS Lagos
6h 45m
Depart: Sun, 15 Mar Return: Tue, 31 Mar Lagos to New York Sun, 15 Mar - Tue, 31 Mar
Air France 1 stop 19h 53m
11:55 pm LOS - 1:48 pm (+1) JFK
KLM 1 stop 17h 31m
7:49 pm JFK - 7:20 pm (+1) LOS
220,546
airfrance.com
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Paris

LOS
11:55 pm
6h 25m
CDG
6:20 am (+1)
4h 20m
CDG
10:40 am
9h 8m
JFK
1:48 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AF3849
11:55 pm, 15 Mar Sun
LOS Lagos
6:20 am, 16 Mar Mon
CDG Paris
6h 25m
4h 20m layover in Paris (CDG)
AF3628
10:40 am, 16 Mar Mon
CDG Paris
1:48 pm, 16 Mar Mon
JFK New York
9h 8m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

Return: New York to Lagos via Amsterdam

JFK
7:49 pm
7h 51m
AMS
9:40 am (+1)
3h 55m
AMS
1:35 pm
5h 45m
LOS
7:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL6007
7:49 pm, 31 Mar Tue
JFK New York
9:40 am, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
7h 51m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

3h 55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL587
1:35 pm, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
7:20 pm, 1 Apr Wed
LOS Lagos
5h 45m
Depart: Sun, 15 Mar Return: Tue, 31 Mar Lagos to New York Sun, 15 Mar - Tue, 31 Mar
Air France 1 stop 18h 20m
11:55 pm LOS - 12:15 pm (+1) JFK
KLM 1 stop 17h 31m
7:49 pm JFK - 7:20 pm (+1) LOS
220,546
airfrance.com
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Paris

LOS
11:55 pm
6h 25m
CDG
6:20 am (+1)
2h 15m
CDG
8:35 am
9h 40m
JFK
12:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AF3849
11:55 pm, 15 Mar Sun
LOS Lagos
6:20 am, 16 Mar Mon
CDG Paris
6h 25m
2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
AF22
8:35 am, 16 Mar Mon
CDG Paris
12:15 pm, 16 Mar Mon
JFK New York
9h 40m

Return: New York to Lagos via Amsterdam

JFK
7:49 pm
7h 51m
AMS
9:40 am (+1)
3h 55m
AMS
1:35 pm
5h 45m
LOS
7:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL6007
7:49 pm, 31 Mar Tue
JFK New York
9:40 am, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
7h 51m

* Operated by Delta Air Lines

3h 55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL587
1:35 pm, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
7:20 pm, 1 Apr Wed
LOS Lagos
5h 45m
Depart: Sun, 15 Mar Return: Tue, 31 Mar Lagos to New York Sun, 15 Mar - Tue, 31 Mar
Air France 1 stop 18h 20m
11:55 pm LOS - 12:15 pm (+1) JFK
KLM 1 stop 14h 30m
10:50 pm JFK - 7:20 pm (+1) LOS
220,546
airfrance.com
Show Details

Depart: Lagos to New York via Paris

LOS
11:55 pm
6h 25m
CDG
6:20 am (+1)
2h 15m
CDG
8:35 am
9h 40m
JFK
12:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
AF3849
11:55 pm, 15 Mar Sun
LOS Lagos
6:20 am, 16 Mar Mon
CDG Paris
6h 25m
2h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
AF22
8:35 am, 16 Mar Mon
CDG Paris
12:15 pm, 16 Mar Mon
JFK New York
9h 40m

Return: New York to Lagos via Amsterdam

JFK
10:50 pm
7h 20m
AMS
12:10 pm (+1)
1h 25m
AMS
1:35 pm
5h 45m
LOS
7:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL644
10:50 pm, 31 Mar Tue
JFK New York
12:10 pm, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
7h 20m
1h 25m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL587
1:35 pm, 1 Apr Wed
AMS Amsterdam
7:20 pm, 1 Apr Wed
LOS Lagos
5h 45m